
Hella Infra Market Private Limited
vs. prev. close ₹97,500
52W High
₹2,28,000
52W Low
₹59,500
Market cap
₹11,128 Cr
IPO stage
DRHP filed
Risk level
High
CIN
U46632MH2016PTC283737
Price History
52W High
₹2,28,000
52W Low
₹59,500
About Hella Infra Market Private Limited
India has 500 million construction workers, 8 crore homebuilders, and a building materials industry worth roughly ₹25 lakh crore. Almost none of it is organised. Most procurement happens through layers of distributors, brokers, and regional stockists, with no price transparency, no quality assurance, and no single source of truth. Hella Infra Market Limited, better known as Infra.Market, was built to fix exactly this.
In nine years from a 2016 founding, the company scaled to ₹18,471.94 crore in revenue in FY25, a 27.1% year-on-year increase. It now operates 100-plus manufacturing units, 4,000-plus retail locations, and an omnichannel B2B supply chain spanning structural materials (cement, steel, ready-mix concrete), finishing products (AAC blocks, plywood, MDF), and lifestyle materials (tiles, paints, sanitary ware, appliances). Investors including Accel, Nexus Venture Partners, Tiger Global, and Ashish Kacholia have backed successive fundraising rounds at valuations that reached ₹2,13,439 per CCPS in FY25 series issuances.
The business runs at an 8.43% EBITDA margin on ₹18,472 crore of revenue. Below EBITDA, an acquisition-led expansion in FY25 has pushed finance costs and depreciation sharply higher, compressing reported profits. The IPO pipeline is active: a confidential DRHP has been filed, and the equity share structure was restructured post-March 2025 with an 800:1 bonus issue, transforming a thin equity float into a broader distribution.
The story here is the gap between operating momentum and the financial drag of a three-year acquisition sprint. Whether that gap narrows or widens will define investor returns.
Hella Infra Market (Infra.Market) Unlisted Shares : ₹18,472 Crore Revenue, a Confidential IPO Filing, and the Construction Materials Platform Bet
In the language of the unlisted share market, Hella Infra Market Limited is one of the most structurally ambitious bets available. It is not a stable-income compounder or a cyclical value play. It is a bet on the proposition that India's ₹25 lakh crore construction materials supply chain will move from fragmented, unorganised, and opaque to connected, technology-enabled, and quality-assured, and that the company building that connective tissue today, operating under the brand Infra.Market, will extract an outsized share of the economics in that transition.
Whether that bet pays off depends on three variables: how fast the addressable market formalises, how much of the gross margin can be retained as the company scales, and how efficiently the ₹6,056 crore in gross borrowings accumulated through a three-year acquisition spree is monetised into sustainable earnings. FY25 results, audited by Walker Chandiok & Co LLP and signed on July 11, 2025, provide the most recent primary source for evaluating all three.
Origin and Scale: From 2016 Idea to ₹18,472 Crore in Revenue
Hella Infra Market Limited was incorporated in 2016 by Souvik Sengupta (Director and CEO, DIN 07248395) and Aaditya Sharda (Director and COO, DIN 07024283). The founding thesis was straightforward: India's construction ecosystem buys raw materials through a completely unorganised distribution chain. Cement, steel, aggregate, ready-mix concrete, tiles, paints, plumbing, electrical, and everything else a building project needs passes through eight to twelve distribution layers, each adding margin, reducing quality visibility, and increasing procurement lead time. Infra.Market would cut those layers by going directly to manufacturers, building its own manufacturing capacity, and creating a B2B digital procurement platform with analytics-driven pricing and quality assurance.
The company obtained its CIN U46632MH2016PLC283737, registered in Maharashtra. Institutional investors arrived quickly : Accel (Series A), Nexus Ventures V (multiple rounds), Sistema Asia, Internet Fund V (Tiger Global), Evolvence India Coinvest, Foundamental GmbH, and debt providers including Alteria Capital, Innoven Capital, Trifecta Capital, and Stride Ventures participated across the capital stack through FY25. Series F CCPS, the largest single round before year-end, saw 23,328 shares allotted at ₹2,13,439 per share, raising ₹4,978.41 crore in securities premium. Series F1 followed with 17,733 shares at the same price, adding ₹3,784.38 crore. In total during FY25, 1,24,686 preference shares were allotted raising approximately ₹26,598.77 crore in securities premium alone.
That fundraising level, at a per-share price implying a company-level valuation in the range of ₹70,000 to ₹75,000 crore on a fully diluted CCPS basis, reflects the scale of the investor conviction behind the platform. The operational reality of FY25 is somewhat different, but not because the business is deteriorating. It is because the company is mid-execution on an acquisition program of a scope it has not previously attempted.
What Infra.Market Actually Sells: Four Segments, 100-Plus Manufacturing Units
The consolidated group organises its revenue across four segments :
Structural materials are the dominant category : Cement, steel, ready-mix concrete (through subsidiary RDC Concrete India, 95.6% stake), sand and aggregates (through Robo Silicon, 94% held via RDC, acquired July 2024). Structural revenue was ₹11,176.37 crore in FY25.
Finishing materials cover AAC blocks, plywood, laminates, MDF, pipes and fittings, roofing, and related products. Revenue: ₹1,924.42 crore in FY25.
Lifestyle materials represent the most aggressively expanded segment : Tiles (through Millennium group of companies, 51% stake each, acquired April 2024 onwards), sanitary ware, paints (through Shalimar Paints, 52.85% stake, acquired March 2024), modular kitchens, hardware, electricals, and consumer appliances (through Amstrad Consumer India, 59.17%, acquired December 2024). Revenue: ₹2,487.15 crore in FY25.
Others, including equipment leasing, chemicals, packaging materials, construction services, and digital platform services, contributed ₹2,884.01 crore.
The manufacturing-led model generates two revenue streams : Traded goods (procured from third-party manufacturers, ₹9,763.79 crore in FY25) and finished goods from the company's own manufacturing capacity (₹8,076.65 crore in FY25). This own-manufacturing share gives Infra.Market a structural margin advantage over pure-play distribution platforms: when you own the ready-mix plant or the tile kiln, you capture the manufacturing margin as well as the distribution spread.
The company's brand house includes IVAS and INICO for manufactured products. Channel partnerships exist with UltraTech, JSW, Havells, JCB, Godrej, Berger, and Unilever on the supply side. With 4,000-plus retail stores and 100-plus manufacturing units, the omnichannel footprint spans every major building material category.
FY25 Financial Performance: Growth in Revenue, Compression in Profits
The following figures are extracted from the audited Consolidated Financial Statements of Hella Infra Market Limited for the year ended March 31, 2025. The audit was conducted by Walker Chandiok & Co LLP (Firm Registration No. 001076N/N500013), Partner Rakesh R. Agarwal (Membership No. 109632), Mumbai. The financial statements were signed on July 11, 2025 by the auditors and the company's management. No material departures or modified opinions are noted.
Revenue from operations grew from ₹14,530.24 crore in FY24 to ₹18,471.94 crore in FY25, a 27.1% increase. At ₹18,472 crore, this is one of the larger revenue bases among Indian unlisted technology-enabled businesses.
EBITDA reached ₹1,556.56 crore in FY25, against ₹1,219.03 crore in FY24, growing 27.7% and maintaining an EBITDA margin of 8.43% (FY24: 8.39%). The stability of the EBITDA margin despite a rapid expansion of the manufacturing base and integration of multiple acquisitions is operationally meaningful. It suggests the core supply chain model is not diluting as it scales.
Below EBITDA, the story changes sharply. Finance costs grew from ₹554.02 crore (FY24) to ₹804.83 crore (FY25), a 45.3% increase, absorbing ₹250.81 crore of incremental operating profit. Depreciation and amortisation grew from ₹216.81 crore (FY24) to ₹445.56 crore (FY25), a 105.5% increase driven by the step-up in manufacturing assets from the acquisition of RDC Concrete, Shalimar Paints, Robo Silicon, Amstrad, and the Millennium tile companies. These two line items together consumed ₹479.56 crore more in FY25 than FY24. The incremental EBITDA was ₹337.53 crore. Net: PBT fell from ₹448.20 crore (FY24) to ₹306.17 crore (FY25), a 31.7% decline.
PAT attributable to equity shareholders was ₹292.26 crore in FY25, down from ₹378.59 crore in FY24, a 22.8% decline. Basic EPS was ₹3,266.90 per share on a weighted average of 8,94,596 equity-equivalent shares (which includes CCPS on an as-if-converted basis per the EPS computation in Note 46 of the filing). This compares to ₹4,365.91 in FY24: a 25.2% EPS decline.
The total consolidated PAT (including NCI) was ₹219.74 crore, against ₹378.04 crore in FY24. The gap between the parent equity shareholder's PAT (₹292.26 crore) and total PAT (₹219.74 crore) is explained by the non-controlling interests absorbing a net loss of ₹72.51 crore, reflecting several recently-acquired subsidiaries that are not yet profitable in isolation.
Balance Sheet: ₹16,540 Crore in Assets, a ₹2,011 Crore Goodwill Position, and 44% Capital Gearing
Total consolidated assets stood at ₹16,540.13 crore at March 31, 2025. Net worth attributable to equity shareholders of the parent was ₹5,522.50 crore, which is a significant increase from ₹2,948.90 crore in FY24, primarily driven by the large securities premium on FY25 CCPS issuances.
Gross borrowings rose from ₹3,959.75 crore (FY24) to ₹6,056.13 crore (FY25), a 53% increase. Net debt stood at ₹4,992.82 crore with a capital gearing ratio of 44.22%. The debt-to-equity ratio, computed on gross borrowings against net worth attributable to parent equity shareholders, stood at approximately 1.10x.
Goodwill on the consolidated balance sheet was ₹2,010.79 crore at March 31, 2025, representing 36.4% of parent equity. This goodwill is a direct consequence of the acquisition-heavy expansion: every acquisition of a subsidiary at a price above its net identifiable assets generates goodwill. The composition spans RDC Concrete, Shalimar Paints, Amstrad, the Millennium tile group, Robo Silicon, and other acquired entities. Goodwill is not amortised under Ind AS but is tested for impairment annually. Any impairment would flow directly through the P&L.
Non-current borrowings (net of current maturities) stood at ₹16,675.16 million (₹1,667.52 crore) as at March 31, 2025. Non-convertible debentures totalled ₹23,351.01 million (₹2,335.10 crore, gross). Covenant compliance is disclosed with a note that the company is in discussion with certain lenders regarding administrative covenant waivers. Management has stated it expects to receive these waivers and does not expect any material impact on the financial statements.
Institutional Investor Backing and VC Funding History
The preference share registry tells a clear story of institutional conviction. At FY25 year-end, outstanding CCPS series include: Seed, Series A, B, C, D, A1, C1, C2, D1, D2, D3, D4, D5, D6, D7, E1, E2, E3, E4, E5, F, and F1. OCRPS series include A1, B1, and C1. Investors across these series include Accel, Nexus Ventures V, Sistema Asia, Internet Fund V (Tiger Global vehicle), Evolvence India Coinvest, Foundamental GmbH, Ashish Kacholia, NKSquared, Ashish Agarwal, Alteria Capital, Innoven Capital, Trifecta, Stride Ventures, and Capri Global Holdings.
The Series F and F1 CCPS issued in FY25 were priced at ₹2,13,439 per share, raising combined securities premium of ₹8,762.79 crore. The valuation implied by this pricing, on a fully diluted equity-equivalent basis, positions the company in the range of ₹70,000 to ₹75,000 crore. The unlisted equity market currently trades at a significant discount to this implied valuation.
Post-FY25 Developments: Acquisitions, New CCPS Rounds, and IPO Preparations
Three categories of activity are documented after March 31, 2025. The first is disclosed in Note 61 of the audited filing (as at July 11, 2025): an SPA signed on June 18, 2025 to acquire 100% of a lighting solutions company engaged in smart-tech lighting, fans, IoT products, and safety and security products, for a total consideration of ₹757.91 crore. The transaction is subject to conditions precedent. Additional CCPS were also issued in April and May 2025 raising approximately ₹248 crore at ₹2,13,408.77 per share, continuing the Series E4, E6, and E7 issuances.
The second development, confirmed through publicly available unlisted market data, is an 800:1 bonus equity share issue executed between June and September 2025. This means existing equity shareholders received 800 new equity shares for every 1 held, transforming the equity share count from 3,53,901 to approximately 28.35 crore equity shares. Preference shares (CCPS/OCRPS) did not participate in this bonus issue and have not yet converted to equity.
The third development is the filing of a Confidential Draft Red Herring Prospectus (Confidential DRHP) with SEBI, as reported by market participants. This is consistent with the audit-ready financials signed July 11, 2025 and the share structure simplification through the bonus issue.
Share Structure and Valuation Complexity : A Note for Investors
Hella Infra Market's share structure is significantly more complex than a standard listed company. At March 31, 2025, ordinary equity shares outstanding were 3,53,901. In addition, the company had outstanding CCPS and OCRPS across 22-plus series, which convert to equity shares (approximately 1:1) upon IPO or other conversion triggers. On an as-if-converted basis (the basis used for EPS calculation per Note 46 of the filing), the total equity-equivalent count was approximately 8,94,596. Including dilution from ESOPs and optionally convertible shares, the fully diluted count was approximately 9,35,289.
Post-bonus (800:1), the equity share count is approximately 28.35 crore. But the CCPS has not converted. Upon IPO conversion, total shares will expand further. The per-share book value, EPS, and market cap figures must be interpreted with this dilution dynamic in mind.
The unlisted market for Hella Infra equity shares reflects these complexities. As of May 2026, various platforms indicate pre-bonus equivalent prices in the range of ₹95,000 to ₹1,10,000 per original equity share (representing approximately ₹119 to ₹138 per post-bonus share). On the diluted share basis (9,35,289 shares) at ₹1,05,000 per pre-bonus share, the implied market capitalisation is approximately ₹9,820 crore. On the equity-only basis (3,53,901 shares at ₹1,00,000), market capitalisation is approximately ₹3,539 crore.
KEY RISKS :
Revenue Growth Masking Severe Profit Compression : While revenue grew 27.1% in FY25, PAT attributable to equity shareholders fell 22.8% from ₹378.59 crore to ₹292.26 crore. EPS declined from ₹4,365.91 to ₹3,266.90. The compression comes entirely from the 45.3% surge in finance costs and the 105.5% jump in depreciation from FY24's acquisition-funded scaling. If the debt load persists and interest rates remain elevated, the path to meaningful PBT expansion is narrow.
Goodwill of ₹2,010.79 Crore Is 36.4% of Parent Net Worth : Every acquisition at a premium to net asset value created goodwill. Shalimar Paints, Amstrad, Robo Silicon, and the Millennium tile companies collectively account for this ₹2,011 crore goodwill balance. Goodwill is not amortised under Ind AS but is subject to annual impairment testing. Any business deterioration in acquired entities, particularly in a sector sensitive to real estate cycles, could trigger impairment charges that directly reduce profits and book value.
Gross Borrowings Surged 53% in One Year : Total gross borrowings grew from ₹3,959.75 crore to ₹6,056.13 crore in FY25. Capital gearing at 44.22% means nearly half the enterprise value is financed by debt. In a rising interest rate environment, or if revenue growth slows, the company's ability to service and reduce this debt stack becomes the central concern. The note on administrative covenant waiver discussions adds a compliance overhang.
Income Tax Search Under Section 132 : Income Tax department officials conducted a search under Section 132 of the Income Tax Act at the premises of the Holding Company, HIMRPL, and Sociam Equipment Solutions. The search concluded March 10, 2022, but contingent tax demands remain outstanding: ₹1,051.07 million in income tax and ₹91.40 million in interest, aggregating approximately ₹114.25 crore. This is a legacy issue but remains unresolved.
Audit Trail Non-Compliance Across Multiple Subsidiaries : The auditor's report flags multiple instances where the audit trail (edit log) feature was not enabled in accounting software used by subsidiaries. In some cases the feature was absent entirely; in others it was disabled at the database level; in one subsidiary it was not enabled between April 1, 2024 and March 18, 2025. This is a governance concern at scale, particularly for a platform intending to list on public markets.
Complex Share Structure Creates Dilution Risk at IPO : CCPS and OCRPS across 22-plus series held by institutional investors will convert to equity upon IPO, materially expanding the share count. The as-if-converted basis implies approximately 5.4 lakh additional shares converting from preference to equity at the current filing date. Post-bonus (800:1), the post-conversion dilution for equity shareholders needs careful modelling before the IPO price range is announced.
NCI Subsidiaries Are Loss-Making in Aggregate : Non-controlling interests absorbed a net loss of ₹72.51 crore in FY25, indicating that several recently acquired subsidiaries are not yet contributing profitable earnings. The integration of Shalimar Paints (acquired March 2024), Amstrad (December 2024), and Millennium tile companies is still in process. Each carries its own operational risk.
KEY OPPORTUNITIES :
India's Construction Materials Market Is the Largest Unorganised Sector Awaiting Formalisation : Construction materials procurement in India is estimated at ₹25 lakh crore annually. Most of this market transacts informally across multi-layer distribution chains with no standard pricing, quality certification, or credit structuring. As GST compliance deepens, large contractors professionalise, and real estate developers consolidate, the addressable market for a technology-enabled B2B aggregator with manufacturing depth expands structurally. Infra.Market's category coverage and 4,000-plus location footprint make it one of very few entities capable of servicing this formalisation at scale.
Stable EBITDA Margin Despite Rapid Acquisition Integration : Maintaining an 8.43% EBITDA margin while absorbing Shalimar Paints, Amstrad, five Millennium tile companies, and Robo Silicon within twelve months is operationally meaningful. It signals that the core procurement-to-distribution model is not being diluted by the new entities. Once the high depreciation and finance cost from the current acquisition vintage begins to normalise and the acquired entities achieve steady-state profitability, the conversion from EBITDA to PBT and PAT can recover sharply.
Own Manufacturing = Structural Margin Advantage : At ₹8,076.65 crore, the company's own manufactured goods revenue in FY25 represents 43.7% of total revenue. RDC Concrete's ready-mix plants, Robo Silicon's sand operations, Shalimar Paints' manufacturing, and Engistone's quartz operations each capture the production margin that a pure-play distributor would cede to a supplier. As the manufacturing portfolio reaches utilisation, the margin accretion from this vertical integration flows directly to EBITDA and below.
IPO Pipeline with Confidential DRHP Filed : A Confidential DRHP with SEBI, the 800:1 bonus equity share issue creating a broader ownership base, and the audit-ready FY25 financials all point toward an IPO process in active preparation. For unlisted investors who entered before the listing, the IPO event represents the primary liquidity realisation mechanism. The CCPS conversion at IPO will define the final share count, and the listing price will reflect market perception of the platform's long-term earnings power.
Post-FY25 Acquisition Pipeline Continues to Add Category Depth : The June 2025 SPA for a lighting solutions company (₹757.91 crore) adds smart home products, IoT, fans, and safety equipment to a category portfolio already spanning structural, finishing, lifestyle, and consumer materials. Each category addition expands the addressable basket per contractor, per retail location, and per digital procurement order, compounding the revenue opportunity per customer relationship.
Institutional Investor Support at Scale Validates the Model : Tiger Global, Accel, and Nexus Ventures do not collectively invest hundreds of crores in a single-digit-margin materials distributor. The Series F and F1 CCPS pricing at ₹2,13,439 per share in FY25 represents a considered institutional judgment that the long-duration value of the supply chain platform more than compensates for the current earnings compression. Their continued participation in the capital structure provides a de facto valuation floor.
India's Infrastructure and Real Estate Supercycle : Government capital expenditure on roads, highways, metro rail, and affordable housing (PMAY, Smart Cities Mission) is adding consistent demand for structural materials. Private residential real estate volumes in India's top cities returned to multi-year highs in FY24 and FY25. Hella Infra Market, sitting at the procurement layer for these projects, is positioned to scale volumes proportionally with every crane that rises and every foundation that is poured.
Critical share structure note: Equity shares are 3,53,901. CCPS/OCRPS (multiple series, VC-backed) are classified as preference shares and convert 1:1 to equity at IPO. The EPS computation uses a weighted average that includes CCPS on an as-if-converted basis (8,94,596 base), yielding a different per-share metric than if computed on equity-only shares. Investors must be aware of this dilution effect at IPO conversion.
Audit flags:
IT department search u/s 132 of the Income Tax Act conducted at Holding Company, HIMRPL, and Sociam premises. Concluded March 10, 2022. Contingent demand: ₹1,051.07 million + ₹91.40 million interest (~₹114.25 Crore total).
Multiple subsidiaries: audit trail (edit log) feature not enabled for portions of FY25.
Management in discussion with lenders for waivers on administrative covenants. Management expects no material impact.
Disclaimer : The information presented on this page has been compiled directly from the audited Consolidated Financial Statements of Hella Infra Market Limited for the year ended March 31, 2025, signed on July 11, 2025 by Walker Chandiok & Co LLP (Firm Registration No. 001076N/N500013) and by Directors Souvik Sengupta (DIN 07248395) and Aaditya Sharda (DIN 07024283). Subsequent event disclosures (Note 61 of the filing) and publicly available information on corporate actions occurring after July 11, 2025 have been included as informational context. This content is intended solely for informational and educational purposes and does not constitute investment advice, a solicitation to buy or sell securities, or a recommendation. Investing in unlisted shares of Hella Infra Market Limited involves significant risks including but not limited to illiquidity, complex share structure (equity and multiple CCPS/OCRPS series), dilution at IPO conversion, an ongoing IT department search and contingent tax demands of approximately ₹114 crore, audit trail non-compliance in multiple subsidiaries, lender covenant waiver discussions, goodwill concentration, and the absence of a finalised IPO price or timeline. Share price and market capitalisation figures are based on over-the-counter unlisted market data and do not represent regulated exchange-determined prices. The bonus share issue (800:1) executed post-March 2025 and the ongoing CCPS conversion dynamics require independent analysis before any investment decision. Priveq.in accepts no liability for decisions made in reliance on this content. Investors are strongly advised to consult a SEBI-registered investment advisor and conduct independent due diligence.
Company Details
Industry
Construction Materials, B2B Infrastructure Technology, Manufacturing
Founded
2016
Headquarters
Thane, Maharashtra
Min Lot Size
1
Face Value
₹10.00
Total Shares
1141358
Regulatory Information
Corporate Identity Number (CIN)
U46632MH2016PTC283737
PAN Number
AAGCB8087R
ISIN
INE06E501010
Depository
NSDL & CDSL
Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)
KFin Technologies
Key Valuation Ratios
Valuation
Market Cap
₹11,128.24 Cr
P/E Ratio
50.58×
P/S Ratio
0.60×
P/B Ratio
1.77×
EV / EBITDA
7.15×
Returns & Per Share
ROE
3.49%
EPS
₹1,927.53
Book Value / Share
₹55,174.22
Solvency
Debt / Equity
—
Interest Coverage
1.38×
Company Fundamentals
As of FY2025 Annual · updated 07 Aug 2026Gross Profit
₹4,629.00 Cr
EBITDA
₹1,556.00 Cr
Revenue Growth
27.13%
Profit Margin
1.19%
Performance Trends
4 annual periods · derived from filed statements
Revenue
₹ Cr
Net Profit
₹ Cr · losses in red
Earnings Per Share
₹ per share
Return on Equity
ROE %
Return on Capital Employed
ROCE %
EBITDA Margin
8.42%
Interest Coverage
1.38×
Financial Statements
| Line item | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Income | ||||
| Revenue from operationsDisclosed | 6,236₹ Crore | 11,847₹ Crore | 14,530₹ Crore | 18,472₹ Crore |
| Other incomeDisclosed | 49₹ Crore | 33₹ Crore | 190₹ Crore | 84₹ Crore |
| Total IncomeDerived | 6,285₹ Crore | 11,880₹ Crore | 14,720₹ Crore | 18,556₹ Crore |
| Expenses | ||||
| Cost of goods soldDisclosed | 5,633₹ Crore | 10,033₹ Crore | 11,776₹ Crore | 13,843₹ Crore |
| Changes in inventoriesDisclosed | -154₹ Crore | -60₹ Crore | -77₹ Crore | -92₹ Crore |
| Employee benefits expenseDisclosed | 140₹ Crore | 279₹ Crore | 399₹ Crore | 564₹ Crore |
| Finance costsDisclosed | 137₹ Crore | 338₹ Crore | 554₹ Crore | 805₹ Crore |
| Depreciation and amortization expenseDisclosed | 34₹ Crore | 179₹ Crore | 217₹ Crore | 445₹ Crore |
| Other expensesDisclosed | 269₹ Crore | 839₹ Crore | 1,403₹ Crore | 2,685₹ Crore |
| Total ExpensesDerived | 6,059₹ Crore | 11,608₹ Crore | 14,272₹ Crore | 18,250₹ Crore |
| Profit | ||||
| Profit before taxDerived | 226₹ Crore | 272₹ Crore | 448₹ Crore | 306₹ Crore |
| Tax expenseDisclosed | 40₹ Crore | 118₹ Crore | 70₹ Crore | 86₹ Crore |
| Profit After TaxDerived | 186₹ Crore | 154₹ Crore | 378₹ Crore | 220₹ Crore |
| Total Comprehensive IncomeDerived | 186₹ Crore | 154₹ Crore | 378₹ Crore | 220₹ Crore |
Souvik Sengupta
CEO
10+
Aaditya Sharda
COO
15+
Manish Porwal
CFO
15+
Valuation Report of Hella Infra
Valuation Report of Hella Infra
Express buy interest
No commitment — the desk will reach out
Current Price
₹97,500Secure & Verified Transaction
Unlisted shares are illiquid and carry higher market risks. Please read the Risk Disclosure before investing.
Talk to a Specialist
Get expert guidance on this investment
About Hella Infra Market Private Limited unlisted shares
Indicative · updated dailyHella Infra Market Private Limited unlisted share price today
Hella Infra Market Private Limited unlisted share price today is ₹97,500 as of 16 October 2026.
Hella Infra Market Private Limited — frequently asked questions
- How does Hella Infra Market Private Limited compare to its listed peers?
There is no closely comparable listed company for Hella Infra Market Private Limited in India today.
- Is Hella Infra Market Private Limited on the SME or Mainboard IPO track?
Hella Infra Market Private Limited has not filed a draft red herring prospectus, so no IPO track is set yet.
- What is Hella Infra Market Private Limited's CIN and registered office?
Hella Infra Market Private Limited's Corporate Identity Number is U46632MH2016PTC283737, registered at Thane, Maharashtra.
- What is Hella Infra Market Private Limited's market capitalisation?
Hella Infra Market Private Limited's market capitalisation is approximately ₹11,128 crore, based on its current unlisted share price.
More in Construction Materials, B2B Infrastructure Technology, Manufacturing
All Construction Materials, B2B Infrastructure Technology, Manufacturing →- Omega Seiki Limited₹2,750
- Airlife Gases Private Limited₹1,800
- Abans Investment Managers Limited₹2,500
- 63sats Cybertech Limited₹24.5
- Shaya Polymers Limited₹470
- Samicron Precision Technologies Private Limited₹40
- Evergreen Recyclekaro (India) Limited₹11,08,000+2.6%
- Galaxeye Space Solutions Limited Private Limited₹4,25,000+0.0%
Buying, selling and holding unlisted shares
Applies to every company on Priveq- How do I buy Hella Infra Market Private Limited unlisted shares?
Priveq Investech Private Limited is the named counterparty on every transaction. To buy Hella Infra Market Private Limited unlisted shares: complete KYC once (PAN, Aadhaar, bank details, and demat account information — SEBI-compliant, typically approved within 24 hours), then submit your order through your Priveq dashboard specifying quantity. Our team confirms price and payment details with you directly. Once payment is confirmed, Hella Infra Market Private Limited shares are transferred off-market straight to your demat account, with no pooling and no middlemen.
- How do I sell Hella Infra Market Private Limited unlisted shares?
Submit an Express Sell Interest for Hella Infra Market Private Limited through your Priveq dashboard, specifying quantity, the same way a buy order is placed. Priveq quotes you a bid price, which may differ from the live Buy price shown to buyers, since unlisted-share pricing works on a bid-ask basis rather than a single quote. Once you accept, you'll need to provide your Client Master List (CML), a cancelled cheque or bank details, and PAN. If you hold shares with CDSL, transfer can also be completed digitally via CDSL Easiest. You transfer Hella Infra Market Private Limited shares to Priveq first, and payment follows once the transfer is confirmed received, typically the same day, T+1, or occasionally T+2, communicated to you directly. For sizeable transactions worth crores of rupees, an escrow arrangement can be used instead, at the sole consent of both parties.
- What is the minimum investment for Hella Infra Market Private Limited unlisted shares?
Minimum investment varies by company and is shown as the Min Investment figure on this page. Hella Infra Market Private Limited's minimum is ₹97,500.
- Is there a maximum investment limit?
There's no fixed maximum investment limit for Hella Infra Market Private Limited unlisted shares. For sizeable transactions worth crores of rupees, an escrow arrangement can be used at the sole consent of both parties, the same mechanism available on the sell side.
- Is buying Hella Infra Market Private Limited unlisted shares legal in India?
Yes. Buying and selling unlisted shares in India is legal and is subject to relevant SEBI regulations, including the mandatory lock-in period after listing, stamp duty, and depository participant charges on each transaction. Priveq's own KYC process is built to be SEBI-compliant.
- What is the lock-in period for Hella Infra Market Private Limited unlisted shares?
Hella Infra Market Private Limited has not filed a DRHP yet, so no listing date or lock-in period applies at this stage. Once an IPO is filed, this answer updates to reflect the applicable SME or Mainboard lock-in.
- What happens if Hella Infra Market Private Limited's IPO is delayed or withdrawn?
If an IPO is delayed, shares remain unlisted and continue to trade on the desk at Priveq's indicative price, with no lock-in in effect until an actual listing happens. If a company formally withdraws its DRHP, the same applies: shares stay unlisted, with no lock-in period until and unless a fresh IPO process begins.
- How are capital gains on Hella Infra Market Private Limited unlisted shares taxed?
If you sell unlisted shares, including Hella Infra Market Private Limited, within 24 months of purchase, the gain is taxed as short-term capital gain at your applicable income tax slab rate. Beyond 24 months, it is taxed as long-term capital gain at 12.5 percent, without indexation benefit, under the rules effective from 23 July 2024. If Hella Infra Market Private Limited lists and you sell after listing, the applicable tax treatment shifts to listed-security rates, with the holding period still measured from your original unlisted purchase date. This is general information, not tax advice; investors should confirm their specific position with a tax advisor.
- Can NRIs invest in Hella Infra Market Private Limited unlisted shares?
Yes, on a non-repatriable basis. NRIs can invest using funds from an NRO account; sale proceeds stay within India unless repatriated separately under RBI's own limits. Priveq does not currently support repatriable investment (NRE/FCNR-funded), which would require the investee company to file additional RBI paperwork as foreign direct investment.
- Does Priveq charge a platform fee on top of the share price?
No. The price quoted to you is all-in; there is no separate platform fee or brokerage added on top.
- How does Priveq determine the desk price for Hella Infra Market Private Limited?
Priveq's desk price reflects several inputs together, not a single formula: the seller's ask price at the time, current demand and supply on the platform for Hella Infra Market Private Limited specifically, broader sentiment in the unlisted and pre-IPO market, how Hella Infra Market Private Limited's sector and listed peers are trading, the company's own recent financial performance and IPO-stage developments, and recent transaction history where deals have actually closed.
Because unlisted shares trade over the counter rather than on an exchange, this price is indicative, not a continuously live quoted market price, and the actual deal price is confirmed with you directly before a transaction closes.
- Is Priveq SEBI-registered? Does it give investment advice?
Priveq is not a SEBI-registered stock exchange and not a SEBI-registered investment adviser. Priveq Investech Private Limited operates Priveq.in as a research and information platform for unlisted and pre-IPO shares, and is the named counterparty on transactions executed through the platform. Nothing on this page is investment advice; it's information to help you evaluate a company and decide for yourself.
- Am I eligible to invest through Priveq if I'm not an HNI?
Yes. Priveq isn't a stock exchange with membership restrictions, and investing isn't limited to HNIs. Depending on the company, entry points can start as low as ₹20,000, though the minimum for any specific company is shown as the Min Investment figure on its page.
- What documents do I receive after buying unlisted shares?
You receive an email acknowledging and confirming your order, along with a deal note or invoice recording the transaction details.
- What happens to my shares or money if a deal falls through?
Because Priveq is the direct counterparty on every transaction rather than just connecting a buyer and seller, this risk sits with Priveq, not with you. If a deal falls through after you've committed funds or shares, they remain safe, and Priveq guarantees a refund.