
Transline Technologies Limited
vs. prev. close ₹168
52W High
₹178
52W Low
₹124
Market cap
₹1,507 Cr
IPO stage
DRHP filed
Risk level
Moderate
CIN
U72900DL2001PTC109496
Price History
52W High
₹178
52W Low
₹124
About Transline Technologies Limited
Transline Technologies is a 23-year-old technology solutions provider spanning video surveillance, biometrics, IT infrastructure, and managed services, built on proprietary software including StorePulse, CheckCam, and CamStore. It serves government bodies, public sector units, and private enterprises across IT, railways, and oil and gas. FY26 revenue grew 31.6% to ₹488.46 Cr, with PAT up 45.4% to ₹70.28 Cr and EPS of ₹7.84. SEBI has approved its IPO; the RHP is yet to be filed.
The Short Version
Transline Technologies Limited is a Delhi-based systems integrator specializing in biometrics, surveillance, IT infrastructure, and IoT solutions, with a growing focus on identity and security systems for government and enterprise clients. The company began as an IT hardware and networking partner before expanding into manufacturing and cross-border trading of electronics and IT equipment. On a consolidated basis, FY26 revenue grew to ₹488.46 crore from ₹371.08 crore, up 32% year on year, with net profit rising to ₹70.28 crore from ₹48.34 crore, a 45% increase. The company completed a stock split (face value reduced to ₹2 per share) in December 2024 ahead of scaling its capital base.
Why It Trades Where It Does
As of September 2, 2026, at the desk price of ₹168, Transline trades at roughly 21.4x FY26 consolidated EPS of ₹7.84 and 6.1x book value of ₹27.78 per share, for a market cap near ₹1,507 crore. The closest listed comparison is Rashi Peripherals, an IT hardware distributor with a similarly trading-heavy revenue model, which trades around 20.6x P/E and 2.8x P/B. Transline's P/E is broadly in line with that peer, but its P/B runs well above it, reflecting a smaller equity base relative to its fast-growing earnings rather than a richer balance sheet. There is no closely comparable listed pure-play in surveillance or biometric systems integration in India today.
Top Risks
Revenue growth has been volatile and working-capital intensive: trade receivables and other current assets have grown faster than revenue in three of the last four years, and operating cash flow has been negative in FY24, FY25, and FY26 despite strong reported profit growth.
Client and contract concentration in government and enterprise security tenders exposes the business to payment delays and tender-cycle timing, both visible in the swings in trade receivables and financing activity year to year.
The business has relied on external borrowings and equity issuances to fund working capital rather than internally generated cash, with financing activities providing the bulk of net cash inflow in FY24 and FY25.
Top Opportunities
FY26 revenue and PAT grew 32% and 45% year on year respectively, continuing a multi-year track record of rapid scaling from a small base.
Diversification beyond IT hardware into biometrics, surveillance, and IoT positions the company for India's growing security and identity infrastructure spending, including recent product launches like SmartCAMSTORE+ for CCTV storage.
The company is expanding into domestic manufacturing under India's PLI-linked electronics push, which could improve margins and reduce reliance on imported hardware over time.
Disclaimer
Priveq.in is an informational platform for unlisted and pre-IPO shares, operated by Priveq Investech Private Limited (the named counterparty on platform transactions). Unlisted shares carry risks including illiquidity, valuation uncertainty, and limited regulatory disclosure. This page is informational only and does not constitute investment advice.
Company Details
Industry
Information Technology
Founded
2001
Headquarters
New Delhi, India
Min Lot Size
100
Face Value
₹10.00
Total Shares
89675000
Regulatory Information
Corporate Identity Number (CIN)
U72900DL2001PTC109496
PAN Number
AABCT3687J
ISIN
INE0OR401022
Depository
NSDL & CDSL
Key Valuation Ratios
Valuation
Market Cap
₹1,506.54 Cr
P/E Ratio
21.44×
P/S Ratio
3.08×
P/B Ratio
6.05×
EV / EBITDA
14.80×
Returns & Per Share
ROE
28.21%
EPS
₹7.84
Book Value / Share
₹27.78
Solvency
Debt / Equity
0.44×
Interest Coverage
9.58×
Company Fundamentals
As of FY2026 Annual · updated 15 Sept 2026Gross Profit
₹108.58 Cr
EBITDA
₹109.24 Cr
Revenue Growth
31.63%
Profit Margin
14.39%
Performance Trends
5 annual periods · derived from filed statements
Revenue
₹ Cr
Net Profit
₹ Cr · losses in red
Earnings Per Share
₹ per share
Return on Equity
ROE %
Return on Capital Employed
ROCE %
Debt-to-Equity
0.44×
EBITDA Margin
22.36%
Interest Coverage
9.58×
Financial Statements
| Line item | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | FY2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Income | |||||
| Revenue from operationsDisclosed | 39.99₹ Crore | 113.97₹ Crore | 225.89₹ Crore | 371.08₹ Crore | 488.46₹ Crore |
| Other incomeDisclosed | 3.16₹ Crore | 81₹ Lakh | 45₹ Lakh | 83₹ Lakh | 1.34₹ Crore |
| Total IncomeDerived | 43.15₹ Crore | 114.78₹ Crore | 226.34₹ Crore | 371.91₹ Crore | 489.8₹ Crore |
| Expenses | |||||
| Cost of goods soldDisclosed | 34.41₹ Crore | 95.52₹ Crore | 150.23₹ Crore | 282.12₹ Crore | 379.88₹ Crore |
| Changes in inventoriesDisclosed | -4.19₹ Crore | -7.13₹ Crore | 4.04₹ Crore | -20.69₹ Crore | -36.83₹ Crore |
| Employee benefits expenseDisclosed | 5.36₹ Crore | 7.37₹ Crore | 11.95₹ Crore | 18.91₹ Crore | 24.78₹ Crore |
| Finance costsDisclosed | 70₹ Lakh | 1.4₹ Crore | 2.87₹ Crore | 7.05₹ Crore | 10.95₹ Crore |
| Depreciation and amortization expenseDisclosed | 1.14₹ Crore | 96₹ Lakh | 1.93₹ Crore | 3.75₹ Crore | 4.35₹ Crore |
| Manufacturing expensesDisclosed | — | — | — | — | 0₹ Crore |
| Operating expensesDisclosed | — | — | — | — | 0₹ Crore |
| Other expensesDisclosed | 4.93₹ Crore | 4.36₹ Crore | 7.85₹ Crore | 12.2₹ Crore | 12.73₹ Crore |
| Total ExpensesDerived | 42.35₹ Crore | 102.48₹ Crore | 178.87₹ Crore | 303.34₹ Crore | 395.86₹ Crore |
| Profit | |||||
| Exceptional itemsDisclosed | — | — | — | — | 0₹ Crore |
| Profit before taxDerived | 80₹ Lakh | 12.3₹ Crore | 47.47₹ Crore | 68.57₹ Crore | 93.94₹ Crore |
| Tax expenseDisclosed | 23₹ Lakh | 2.27₹ Crore | 12.01₹ Crore | 20.24₹ Crore | 23.66₹ Crore |
| Profit After TaxDerived | 57₹ Lakh | 10.03₹ Crore | 35.46₹ Crore | 48.33₹ Crore | 70.28₹ Crore |
| Other comprehensive incomeDisclosed | — | — | — | — | 25₹ Lakh |
| Total Comprehensive IncomeDerived | 57₹ Lakh | 10.03₹ Crore | 35.46₹ Crore | 48.33₹ Crore | 70.53₹ Crore |
Documents Library
Access all financial reports and filings
Annual Report
Income Statement
Transline Technologies Files DRHP
Transline Technologies Limited has filed its DRHP with SEBI for a Mainboard IPO.
Download AttachmentIPO Announcement & Offer for Sale by Transline Technologies Limited
ransline Technologies Limited has proposed an IPO, including a fresh issue and an offer for sale by existing shareholders, subject to regulatory approvals and market conditions.
Download AttachmentValuation Report - 2024 - Signed
Slone Infosystems wins Rs 6.4 crore work order from Transline Technologies for laptop supply - scanx.trade
Slone Infosystems wins Rs 6.4 crore work order from Transline Technologies for laptop supply scanx.trade
Our research on this company
Express buy interest
No commitment — the desk will reach out
Current Price
₹168Secure & Verified Transaction
Unlisted shares are illiquid and carry higher market risks. Please read the Risk Disclosure before investing.
Talk to a Specialist
Get expert guidance on this investment
About Transline Technologies Limited unlisted shares
Indicative · updated dailyTransline Technologies Limited unlisted share price today
Transline Technologies Limited unlisted share price today is ₹168 as of 16 October 2026.
Transline Technologies Limited — frequently asked questions
- How does Transline Technologies Limited compare to its listed peers?
There is no closely comparable listed company for Transline Technologies Limited in India today.
- Is Transline Technologies Limited on the SME or Mainboard IPO track?
Transline Technologies Limited has not filed a draft red herring prospectus, so no IPO track is set yet.
- What is Transline Technologies Limited's CIN and registered office?
Transline Technologies Limited's Corporate Identity Number is U72900DL2001PTC109496, registered at New Delhi, India.
- What is Transline Technologies Limited's market capitalisation?
Transline Technologies Limited's market capitalisation is approximately ₹1,507 crore, based on its current unlisted share price.
More in Information Technology
All Information Technology →Buying, selling and holding unlisted shares
Applies to every company on Priveq- How do I buy Transline Technologies Limited unlisted shares?
Priveq Investech Private Limited is the named counterparty on every transaction. To buy Transline Technologies Limited unlisted shares: complete KYC once (PAN, Aadhaar, bank details, and demat account information — SEBI-compliant, typically approved within 24 hours), then submit your order through your Priveq dashboard specifying quantity. Our team confirms price and payment details with you directly. Once payment is confirmed, Transline Technologies Limited shares are transferred off-market straight to your demat account, with no pooling and no middlemen.
- How do I sell Transline Technologies Limited unlisted shares?
Submit an Express Sell Interest for Transline Technologies Limited through your Priveq dashboard, specifying quantity, the same way a buy order is placed. Priveq quotes you a bid price, which may differ from the live Buy price shown to buyers, since unlisted-share pricing works on a bid-ask basis rather than a single quote. Once you accept, you'll need to provide your Client Master List (CML), a cancelled cheque or bank details, and PAN. If you hold shares with CDSL, transfer can also be completed digitally via CDSL Easiest. You transfer Transline Technologies Limited shares to Priveq first, and payment follows once the transfer is confirmed received, typically the same day, T+1, or occasionally T+2, communicated to you directly. For sizeable transactions worth crores of rupees, an escrow arrangement can be used instead, at the sole consent of both parties.
- What is the minimum investment for Transline Technologies Limited unlisted shares?
Minimum investment varies by company and is shown as the Min Investment figure on this page. Transline Technologies Limited's minimum is ₹16,800.
- Is there a maximum investment limit?
There's no fixed maximum investment limit for Transline Technologies Limited unlisted shares. For sizeable transactions worth crores of rupees, an escrow arrangement can be used at the sole consent of both parties, the same mechanism available on the sell side.
- Is buying Transline Technologies Limited unlisted shares legal in India?
Yes. Buying and selling unlisted shares in India is legal and is subject to relevant SEBI regulations, including the mandatory lock-in period after listing, stamp duty, and depository participant charges on each transaction. Priveq's own KYC process is built to be SEBI-compliant.
- What is the lock-in period for Transline Technologies Limited unlisted shares?
Transline Technologies Limited has not filed a DRHP yet, so no listing date or lock-in period applies at this stage. Once an IPO is filed, this answer updates to reflect the applicable SME or Mainboard lock-in.
- What happens if Transline Technologies Limited's IPO is delayed or withdrawn?
If an IPO is delayed, shares remain unlisted and continue to trade on the desk at Priveq's indicative price, with no lock-in in effect until an actual listing happens. If a company formally withdraws its DRHP, the same applies: shares stay unlisted, with no lock-in period until and unless a fresh IPO process begins.
- How are capital gains on Transline Technologies Limited unlisted shares taxed?
If you sell unlisted shares, including Transline Technologies Limited, within 24 months of purchase, the gain is taxed as short-term capital gain at your applicable income tax slab rate. Beyond 24 months, it is taxed as long-term capital gain at 12.5 percent, without indexation benefit, under the rules effective from 23 July 2024. If Transline Technologies Limited lists and you sell after listing, the applicable tax treatment shifts to listed-security rates, with the holding period still measured from your original unlisted purchase date. This is general information, not tax advice; investors should confirm their specific position with a tax advisor.
- Can NRIs invest in Transline Technologies Limited unlisted shares?
Yes, on a non-repatriable basis. NRIs can invest using funds from an NRO account; sale proceeds stay within India unless repatriated separately under RBI's own limits. Priveq does not currently support repatriable investment (NRE/FCNR-funded), which would require the investee company to file additional RBI paperwork as foreign direct investment.
- Does Priveq charge a platform fee on top of the share price?
No. The price quoted to you is all-in; there is no separate platform fee or brokerage added on top.
- How does Priveq determine the desk price for Transline Technologies Limited?
Priveq's desk price reflects several inputs together, not a single formula: the seller's ask price at the time, current demand and supply on the platform for Transline Technologies Limited specifically, broader sentiment in the unlisted and pre-IPO market, how Transline Technologies Limited's sector and listed peers are trading, the company's own recent financial performance and IPO-stage developments, and recent transaction history where deals have actually closed.
Because unlisted shares trade over the counter rather than on an exchange, this price is indicative, not a continuously live quoted market price, and the actual deal price is confirmed with you directly before a transaction closes.
- Is Priveq SEBI-registered? Does it give investment advice?
Priveq is not a SEBI-registered stock exchange and not a SEBI-registered investment adviser. Priveq Investech Private Limited operates Priveq.in as a research and information platform for unlisted and pre-IPO shares, and is the named counterparty on transactions executed through the platform. Nothing on this page is investment advice; it's information to help you evaluate a company and decide for yourself.
- Am I eligible to invest through Priveq if I'm not an HNI?
Yes. Priveq isn't a stock exchange with membership restrictions, and investing isn't limited to HNIs. Depending on the company, entry points can start as low as ₹20,000, though the minimum for any specific company is shown as the Min Investment figure on its page.
- What documents do I receive after buying unlisted shares?
You receive an email acknowledging and confirming your order, along with a deal note or invoice recording the transaction details.
- What happens to my shares or money if a deal falls through?
Because Priveq is the direct counterparty on every transaction rather than just connecting a buyer and seller, this risk sits with Priveq, not with you. If a deal falls through after you've committed funds or shares, they remain safe, and Priveq guarantees a refund.
